Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Faculty and Staff Listing

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: Faculty and Staff Listing >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

District Faculty and Staff Listing

 

Name

Job Description

Contact Phone

     
Arensdorf, Chelsea HS Ag Education/FFA 462-3594 Ext. 1612
Ahrendsen, Julie SH 4th Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1306
Albaugh, Jesse SH Housekeeper 462-3549
Alderdyce, Jeff SH K - 3rd Physical Education 462-3549 Ext.1415
Alger, Melissa MS 5th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2160
Andresen, Sarah SH 1st Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1109
Antons, Sandra District Librarian 462-3549 Ext. 1122
Axtell, Jessica MS 5th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2161
Barnes, Chuck Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Barnes, Kevin HS Special Education - Resource 462-3594 Ext. 1532
Beem, Jess SH Assistant Principal 462-3549 Ext. 1206 
Beames, Lisa District Superintendent 462-4321 Ext. 1712
Bickford, Vicki HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Bierbrodt, Jolene SH Begindergarten 462-3549 Ext. 1205
Bird, Jasmine HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Black, Paula SH 1st Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1105
Booth, Nicholas TLC - Instructional Coach - AMS 462-3553 Ext. 2128
Callahan, Jeannette     SH Preschool     462-3549 Ext. 1106    
Callaway, Rebekah SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Carter, Roy District Technology Director 462-3594 Ext. 1630
Carstensen, Mindy MS 6th Grade 462-3549 Ext. 2153
Carver, Deborah SH Secretary/Nutrition Secr. 462-3549 Ext. 1202
Chalstrom, Polly SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Chramosta, Laura HS Paraeducator 462-3594 Ext. 1606
Chrisman, Sara MS Vocal Music 462-3553 Ext. 2127
Christianson, James Transportation - Driver 462-2392 Ext. 1722
Clark, Sarah HS Social Studies/Government 462-3594 Ext. 1538
Colehour, Darla MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Colehour, Nicole 4th Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1405
Collier, Donna MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Conmey-Miller, Julie SH Art 462-3549 Ext. 1304
Daily, Val SH Principal 462-3549 Ext. 1204
DeGroot, Emily MS Tech Literacy 462-3553 Ext. 2156
Dietiker, Mackenzie HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Dinger, Gail MS 8th Language Arts 462-3553 Ext. 2141
Dirks, Leann HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Ditch, Casey MS Physical Education 462-3553 Ext. 2157
Dlask, Mark     Transportation - Driver 462-2392 Ext. 1722
Donnelly, Lindsey MS Art 462-3553 Ext. 2149
Dostal, Vicki MS 7th Language Arts 462-3553 Ext. 2106
Edson, Jennifer SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Eilers, Deb SH Nurse 462-3549 Ext. 1201
Ellison, Heather HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Eimers, Michelle     SH Title 1 Reading 462-3549 Ext. 1111
Engelbart, Sherry MS Paraeducator 462-3553 Ext. 2117
English, Ronna SH Paraeducator 462-3549
English, Matt Transportation Director 462-2392 Ext. 1720
Fairbanks, Jody MS 8th Grade Science 462-3553 Ext. 2135
Farmer, Cecilia SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Farrington, Brenda HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Fellinger, Carrie SH Preschool 462-3549 Ext. 1104
Ferrell, Sheila     Housekeeper 462-3594
Fisher, Jennifer SH 3rd Grade  462-3549 Ext. 1308
Flagel, Jeannie SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Flockhart, Lisa HS Paraeducator 462-3594 Ext. 1541
Fogarty, Sue Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Folkerts, Don District Board Secretary  
Frana, Alesha SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Francksen, Sue     MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Frankfurt, Julie HS Social Studies 462-3594 Ext. 1536
Frasher, Louise Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Garrett, Kimberly MS Nutrition Services - Cooks Helper 462-3553 Ext. 2133
Georgie, Darlene Housekeeper 462-3594 
Gerst, Dale Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Ginn, Karen MS 5th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2159
Ginn, Rich     Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Grassi, Connie Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Gronemeyer, Mark MS Assistant Principal 462-3553 Ext. 2114
Grove, Andrew HS Vocal Music 462-3594 Ext. 1551
Haker, Cheryl SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Hamblin, Jamie HS English 462-3594 Ext. 1526
Hardersen, Debbie HS Activities Dir. Secretary 462-3594 Ext. 1545
Haselhuhn, Caleb HS Instrumental Music 462-3594 Ext. 1553
Heims, Greg Maintenance Technician 462-4321
Heitz, Jeff Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Helmich, Danielle HS English 462-3594 Ext. 1521
Henderson, Eric Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Hinz, JoAnn SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Hora, Steph MS Secretary 462-3553 Ext. 2105
Hostert, Lynn SH Kindergarten 462-3549 Ext. 1102
Houston, Tracey SH Nutrition Services - Cook 462-3549 Ext. 1218
Hovey, Steven MS Instrumental Music 462-3553 Ext. 2129
Hoyt, Dawn MS Nutrition Serv-Manager 462-3553 Ext. 2133
Hudson, Briar SH Nutrition Services - Cooks Helper 462-3549 Ext. 1218
Husmann, Dan HS Business Education 462-3594 Ext. 1512
Huss, Caleb HS Mathematics 462-3594 Ext. 1548
Jacobs, Darcy HS Nutrition Services - Cook 462-3594 Ext. 1607
Jaeger, Jacqueline SH Kindergarten 462-3549 Ext. 1101
Jayne-Killerby, Trasee HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Jeffrey, Trent HS Guidance 462-3594 Ext. 1634
Jess, Angela District Nurse 462-3594 Ext. 1506
Johnson, Joyce MS 6th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2152
Jones, Bret HS Assistant Principal/Activities Director     462-3594 Ext. 1645
Jordan, Deneen SH Secretary 462-3549 Ext. 1200
Kane, Melissa MS/HS Media Spec/Technology Integration 462-3553 Ext. 2117 and 462-3594 Ext. 1541
Keating, Becky MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Kelchen, Mary HS Kitchen Helper 462-3594
Keltner, Lisa MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Keltner, Karmen HS Spanish 462-3594 Ext. 1620
Kendall, Shauna SH Kindergarten 462-3549 Ext. 1103
Kennedy, Jolyn MS 6th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2150
Kent, Theresa SH 2nd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1307
Kiley, Dan HS Industrial Tech 462-3594 Ext. 1616
King, Doug Athletic Complex Groundkeeper 462-4321
Kepp-Sutliff, Caroline HS Science 462-3594 Ext. 1504
Klaassen, Sara SH Kindergarten 462-3549 Ext. 1100
Knuth, Lori SH Music Teacher 462-3549 Ext. 1301
Korth, Emily MS Math

462-3553 Ext. 2137

Kula, Nancy HS Art 462-3594 Ext. 1522/1524
LaBarge, Dennis Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Lahey, Jacqueline         HS Principal 462-3594 Ext. 1610
Langevin, Dawn Kids Club Director 462-3549 Ext. 1219
Lansing, Nilan HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Lasack, Wayne MS 5th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2123
Lawrence, Angie HS Spanish/Science 462-3594 Ext. 1621
Lehrman, Brenda MS Paraeducaator 462-3553
Leighty, Jack SH/MS 4th & 5th Physical Education 462-3549 Ext. 1415 and 462-3553 Ext. 2155
Leighty, Kori HS Guidance Counselor 462-3594 Ext. 1624
Lent, Thomas St Hill Housekeeper 462-3549
Loehr, Suzanne MS Health Para 462-3553 Ext. 2103
Loomis, Holly SH Pareducator 462-3549
Ludwig, John Groundskeeper 462-4321
Luetkemeier, Jessica SH Level 2/3 Strategist  462-3549 Ext. 1311
Lundsgaard-Vaughn, Greta SH Guidance Counselor 462-3549 Ext. 1208
Manternach, Carmel Secretary - Central Office/Technology Asst. 462-4321 Ext. 1713
462-3594 Ext. 1547
Manternach, Megan HS Science 462-3594 Ext. 1520
McConaughy, Terri Transportation - Driver 462-2392
McCray, Bryan 7th Grade Social Studies 462-3553 Ext. 2104
McElroy, Emilee HS Family/Consumer Science 462-3594 Ext. 1542
McGhee, Dori HS Special Education 462-3594 Ext. 1530
McLaughlin, Dawn District School Liason Officer 462-3594 Ext. 1502
McLaughlin, Judy MS Housekeeper 462-3553 Ext. 2162
Michaelis, Annette Transportation - Driver 462-2392
Michels, Dave MS 7th Grade Math 462-3553 Ext. 2108
Miller, Dean HS .5 Phys Ed/.5 Health 462-3594 Ext. 1617
Mineart, Barb MS Reading Specialist 462-3553 Ext. 2158
Miner, Steve HS Housekeeper 462-3594
Mixdorf, Kimberly SH 4th Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1403
Morrison, Christine HS Reading 462-3594 Ext. 1523
Norris, Nicholas HS Special Education 462-3594 Ext. 1513
Nosbisch, Mary HS Physical Education 462-3594 Ext. 1618
O'Brien, Susan MS 5th - 8th Consumer Ed/Health 462-3553 Ext. 2101
Oliver, Alisa MS Special Education 462-3553 Ext. 2125
Otten, Lynette HS Secretary 462-3594 Ext. 1611
Otting, Gary HS English 462-3594 Ext. 1528
Padgett, Amber SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Paschedag, Carole HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Petersen, Jennifer SH 3rd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1408
Peterson, Brooke SH 1st Grade  462-3549 Ext. 1312
Peyton, Brandi HS Nutrition Services - Helper 462-3594 Ext. 1607
Plachetta, Nicole SH 2nd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1305
Primrose, Kaya MS Nutrition Services - Cook 462-3553 Ext. 2133
Rasmusson, Shanda MS Maintenance - Housekeeper 462-3553 Ext. 2162
Reddies, Ellen MS Behavior Support 462-3553 Ext. 2131
Rekemeyer, Kimberly SH Level 1 Strategist 462-3549 Ext. 1402
Ruess, Kylie HS Alternative Program Counselor 462-3594 Ext. 1516
Rickels, Nowya MS 6th Grade 462-3553 Ext. 2109
Rice, Julie AMS/SH ELP 462-3549 Ext. 1412
Robertson, Kristy SH 1st Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1116
Rogers, Tom Director of Maintenance 462-4321 Ext. 1714
Rundquist, April MS Special Ed 462-3553 Ext. 2116
Sams, Lori MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Sayre, Theresa SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Schau, Annette SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Schmidt, Leanna SH Nutrition Services - Manager 462-3549 Ext. 1218
Schulte, Lori SH Title I Reading 462-3549 Ext. 1401
Schultz, Donald "Eric" SH Behavior Support 462-3549 Ext. 1317
Schulz, Eric HS History 462-3594 Ext. 1540
Schwendinger, Angela Kids Club Secretary/Staff 462-3549 Ext. 1219
Secrist, Laura TLC - Instructional Coach - St Hill 462-3549 Ext. 1205
Seeley, Bobette SH Paraeducator 462-3549 Ext. 1122
Seeley, Tammy District Nutrition Director 462-3553 Ext. 2143
Shannahan, Dawn HS Alternative Program Teacher 462-3594 Ext. 1615
Shindelar, Bart MS 8th Grade American History 462-3553 Ext. 2139
Shover, Ed Transportation - Mechanic 462-2392 Ext. 1721
Smith, Abby SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Snitko, Jill SH Level 1 Strategist 462-3549 Ext. 1108
Stemper, David HS Math 462-3594 Ext. 1546
Steuber-Hudson, Renee SH Paraeducator 462-3549
Stoll, Melissa MS 7th Grade Science 462-3553 Ext. 2110
Stolte, Rhonda MS Paraeducator 462-3594
Streets, Ryan                             HS Building Trades 462-3594
Stumma, Lindsey Health Secretary 462-3553 Ext. 2103
Sult, Mary District Systems Facilitator 462-4321 Ext. 1717
Switzer, Barb HS Guidance Office Secretary 462-3594 Ext. 1614
Tallman, Deb MS Paraeducator 462-3553
Thomas, Beth Housekeeper 462-3594
Timp, Patti SH 4th Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1407
Timp, Ron MS/HS 5th - 12th Industrial Tech 462-3553 Ext. 2142
Vaughn, Linda MS Principal 462-3553 Ext. 2107
 
Vaughn, Jeff TLC - Technology Coach - District 462-4321 Ext. 1716
Vernon, MarySue HS Science 462-3594 Ext. 1503
Viner, Jamie MS Special Education 462-3553 Ext. 2154
Vsetecka, Jenna MS Guidance Counselor 462-3553 Ext. 2115
VonBehren, Linda District Business Manager 462-4321 Ext. 1711
Wagner, Darci TLC - Instructional Coach - High School 462-3594 Ext. 1646
Waterman, Beth SH 2nd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1309
Weber, Marlene HS Maintenance - Housekeeper 462-3594
Wehling, Cathy Superintendent's Secretary 462-4321 Ext. 1710
Wennekamp, Kelsie SH 2nd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1310
Werling, Sheila AMS Cook 462-3553
Wheeler, Meg HS Paraeducator 462-3594
Wilcox, Amy SH Nutrition Services - Cook 462-3549 Ext. 1218
Wilcox, Heather SH 3rd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1406
Willadsen, Blayne SH 3rd Grade 462-3549 Ext. 1404
Wilson, Wesley HS Mathematics 462-3594 Ext. 1549
Wilson, Barb SH Title I Reading 462-3549 Ext. 1410
Woolsey, Michael SH Maintenance - Housekeeper 462-3549
Wyckoff, Dixie District Home School  
Zach, Linda Secondary ELP - AMS & AHS 462-3553 Ext. 2128 & 462-3594 Ext. 1505
Zirkelbach, Tracy HS Special Education 462-3594 Ext. 1534
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Back To Top